Contact Us

Contact Us

 

Loyola High School
of Los Angeles
1901 Venice Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90006
t. (213)381-5121
f. (213)368-3819

info@loyolahs.edu

 

Department Categories and Extensions
(Alphabetical)

Contact List

Friday
Aug132010

Activities

Chris Walter '93 Director 1515
Pat Salvaty Administrative Assistant 1514



Friday
Aug132010

Administration

    Ext.
Rev. Gregory M. Goethals, S.J. '73 President 1300
Frank Kozakowski Principal 1203
Lela Diaz Executive Director of Advancement 1303
Jim Rich Chief Financial Officer 1317
Andrey Aristov '80 Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Scheduling 1204
Ann Holmquist Assistant Principal for Ministry 1511
Paul Jordan '88 Assistant Principal for Student Life 1513
Ricardo Pedroarias '84 Assistant Principal for Supervision 1209
Dan Annarelli Dean of Men 1210
Friday
Aug132010

Admissions

Heath Utley Director 1200
Matthew Baham Assistant Director 3005
Diane Arias Administrative Assistant 1202



Friday
Aug132010

Adult Spirituality

Rev. Wayne R. Negrete, S.J. Co-Director 1512
Ann Holmquist Co-Director 1511



Friday
Aug132010

Advancement

Lela Diaz Executive Director for Advancement 1303
Bill Slocum Senior Director for Advancement 1312
Bill Thomason Director for Advancement, Alumni Relations 1315
Alexy Coughlin
Director for Advancement, Parent Giving 1307
Lisa Abarta Executive Assistant to the Executive Director
1304
Gloria Guerrero Advancement Database Coordinator
1309
Katie Harding Advancement Administrative Assistant 1310
Friday
Aug132010

Arts

Cristina Saggese Chair 3021
Michael Celenza   3013
Jocelyn Grau   3085
Patricia Meyers   3090
Rev. John Quinn, S.J.   3908
David Roberts   3060
Steven Speciale   3066
Walter Wolfe   3076



Friday
Aug132010

Athletics

Chris O'Donnell '88 Athletic Director 1516
Cindy Cassutt Administrative Assistant 1517
Judy Heinen Assistant to Head Football Coach 1610
Jorge Torres Equipment Manager 3095



Friday
Aug132010

Business Affairs

    Ext.
Michael Boehle '84 Director of Business Operations and Financial Aid
1318
Jim Rich Chief Financial Officer 1317
Kerry Katz Director of Human Resources 1713
Kathryn Hansen Assistant Controller 1319
Angelica Young Accounts Payable/Student Accounts Supervisor 1320
   
Friday
Aug132010

Campus Ministry

Matthew Schaeffer Co-Director 1702
Evelyn Jimenez Co-Director 1701
Rev. Stephen Barber, S.J.
Ministry, CPP 1500
F. Douglas Brown   3010
Wednesday
Mar232011

Community Service

Thomas Zeko Director 1800
Angela Moran Assistant Director>/td> 1801
Fr. Jerry Hudson, SJ 1806



Friday
Aug132010

Counseling

 

Mr. Paul Jordan '88 Asst. Principal / Director of Counseling 1513
Mrs. Daryl Crowley Counselor 1501
Mr. Michael Denison Counselor 1502
Mr. Kelly Farland Counselor 1503
Mr. Thomas Gallagher Counselor 1201
Mr. Timothy Haley Counselor 1504
Mrs. Yoojin Han Counselor 1505
Mr. Geoffrey Joy '72 Counselor 1506
Ms. Gina Liberotti Counselor 1507
Ms. Angela Reno Valvardi Counselor 1519
Mr. Jesse Rueter Counselor 1518
Mrs. Dele Varga Counselor 1508
Friday
Aug132010

English Department

Friday
Aug132010

Events

Karin Chamberlain Director of Events 1306
Tom Peck '85
Event Operations Director 1314
Janie Kuhnmuench Advancement Administrative Assistant 1311
Brandie Barraza Advancement Administrative Assistant 1305



Friday
Jun152012

Facilities

    Ext.
Michael McDermott Sr. Director of Facilities Management 1902
Friday
Aug132010

Foreign Language

Pablo Pedroarias '93 Chair, Spanish 3052
Eric Beuzet French 3006
Kaitlin Collins Spanish 3099
Concepcion Contreras Spanish 3015
Ana De Castro Spanish 3084
Cedric Ebiner French, Latin 3019
Geri Eckert Spanish 3020
Teresa Kawamata Latin 3035
Amado Machorro Spanish 3042
Michael Mikita Mandarin 3049
Ricardo Pedroarias '84 Spanish 1209
Jose Sustaita Spanish 3068



Friday
Aug132010

Health / Physical Education

Fernando Hernandez Chair 3030
Mike Cordero   1705
Brad Legant   3038
Martin Mays   3088
Marvin Sanders   1604
Andre Woodert   3094
Friday
Aug132010

Information Technology Services (ITS)

    Ext.
Lauren Lampietti Chief Technology Officer
1400
Terence Stephenson ITS Manager/Apple Engineer 1724
Lance Ochsner Educational Technologist 1723
Bren Wells Applications Analyst 1402
Katherine Cullen Technology Services Coordinator 1722
Elaine Taylor Administrative Assistant 1401



Friday
Aug132010

Library

April Hannah Director, Academic Information Resources 1711
Stewart Hayes Information Resources Technician 1727



Friday
Aug132010

Mathematics

Friday
Aug132010

Science

Fawzia Qazi Chair 3058
Andrey Aristov '80   1204
Gerry Cacnio '86   3011
Gary Gatfield   3023
Robert Gorr   3025
Edward Hairston   3027
Lee Jackson   1206
Michael Lew '86   3039
Stefan Menghin   3089
Paul Picard '75   3055
Fawzia Qazi   3058
Kimberly Simon   3031
Andrew Uy   3072